Description

Cocoa butter is found in numerous cosmetic products, shower gels, sun protection, etc., Cocoa butter is a natural product made from cocoa beans. It is a vegetable fat of brown color resulting from the pressure of cocoa beans.

Raw Cocoa butter has all the assets present in the cocoa bean, hence its soothing, slimming, healing and rejuvenating properties. It also promotes cellular development by stimulating collagen synthesis. It acts effectively against cellulite through the caffeine contained in the hull of the Bean hence its effects. Cocoa butter can be used in many ways. It softens, moisturizes, firms and beautifies the skin and boosts hair growth by making it softer and silkier.

Advertisements